'THE  GREAT  SEYMOUR  SHOW  OFF'

 

HAPPENING   ON   6th and 7th  OCT  2017

Please Contact secretary@seymouragshow.org.au for Entries

 

 

 

Results of the Great Seymour Show Off 2016

List of results final 2016

         Section B - Cattle
Class 901 - Commercial Cow & Calf
Bundalong Park / Andrew Taulor 1st (Worrough Trophy)
Glendoxey Red Devon Stud / John Day 2nd
Bundalong Park / Andrew Taulor 3rd

Class 902 - Commercial Replacement Heofer
K196 Bundalong Park / Andrew Taulor 1st
Worrough / Jane Miller 2nd
Bundalong Park / Andrew Taulor 3rd

Class 903 : Commercial Steer
Glendoxey Red Devon Stud / John Day 1st
Glendoxey Red Devon Stud / John Day 2nd
Glendoxey Red Devon Stud / John Day 3rd

      Section F – Wool

GROUP A
SUPER FINE - EWE/WETHER
1. J.MUNCKTON
EQUAL 2 D.FREEMAN and K.OLIVER

FINE - EWE/WETHER
1. J.PALMER
2. D.FREEMAN
3. K.OLIVER

MEDIUM - EWE/WETHER
1.R.HAYES
2. R.HAYES
3. R.HAYES

GROUP C
CROSSBRED FLEECE
1. R.HAYES
2. R.HAYES
3. R.HAYES

AUTUMN WEANER COMPETITION –
1. R.HAYES (SEYMOUR AG TROPHY)
2. R.HAYES
3. R.HAYES

SPRING WEANER COMPETITION –
1. D.FREEMAN (TOM TEHAN TROPHY)
2. D.FREEMAN
3. KULABA

TWO FLEECE SPECIAL
1. R.CHISHOLM (KULABA TROPHY)
2. D.FREEMAN
3. D.FREEMAN

MOST VALUABLE FLEECE - R.HAYES (CLIVE MONCKTON MEMORIAL TROPHY)
CHAMPION FLEECE OF - R.HAYES (SHOW MEMORIAL TROPHY)

EXHIBITOR WITH MOST POINTS - R.HAYES (CAPPUR WEBB SASH)


      Section G – YARD DOG TRIALS

Handler Dog Place
OPEN Section D.Hannah Joan 1st
OPEN Section Travis Scott Kev 2nd
OPEN Section Rod Cavil Grub 2nd
OPEN Section D.Hannah Zinzan 3rd
OPEN Section V.Chilcott Sam 4th
OPEN Section Steve Sudero Ellymay 4th

NOVICE Section Rod Cavil Roxy 1st
NOVICE Section Travis Scott Cruze 2nd
NOVICE Section Steve Sudero Possum 3rd
NOVICE Section Travis Scott Mack 4th

ENCOURAGEMENT Section James Fowler Ned 1st
ENCOURAGEMENT Section James Fowler Boomer 2nd
ENCOURAGEMENT Section John Day Mack 3rd


      SECTION  I – FAMILY DOG FUN RING
Dog high jump competition

Class 1301 - Small
Jack 1st
Rodent 2nd

Class 1302 - Medium
Baily 1st
Bernie 2nd
Mate 3rd

 

     Section K – BAKING

Class 3001 VAS 4 scones
Lyndel O'Sullivan 1st
Edith Paton 2nd
Class 3002 plain sponge s/wich uniced, unfilled - Edith Paton 1st
Class 3003 VAS rich fruit cake recipe supplied
Myra Kelly 1st
Nicola Robson 2nd
Class 3004 VAS carrot cake competition
Leonie Feery 1st
Lyndel O'Sullivan 2nd
Class 3006 3 large sweet muffins - Coral Cole 1st
Class 3007 3 large savoury muffins - Coral Cole 1st
Class 3010 shortbread fingers- Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3011 Florentines- Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3012 Brownies - Lyndel O'Sullivan 1st
Class 3014 rum balls -
Addison Stokes 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 3016 flourless cake - Louise Morris 1st
Class 3018 chocolate cake
Irene Larner 1st
Colin Davidson 2nd
Class 3020 lick off - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3021 white bread
Colin Davidson 1st
Addison Stokes 2nd
Class 3022 wholemeal bread - Colin Davidson 1st
Class 3023 grain bread - Colin Davidson 1st
Class 3024 sour dough bread - Colin Davidson 1st
Class 3028 filled & decorated sponge cake - Nicola Robson 1st
Class 3029 VAS JNR boiled fruit cake under 18 yrs on show day - Emily Noonan 1st
Class 3030 VAS carrot & date muffins comp. jnr. –
Ripley Reid 1st
Emily Noonan 2nd
Class 3031 Best decorated milk arrowroot biscuit
Addison Stokes 1st
Eden Webster 2nd
Class 3033 2 decorated hard boiled eggs - Arden Reid 1st
Class 3034 uncooked slice - Ely Reid 1st
Class 3035 honey joys -
Zara Bourke 1st
Nadia Evely 2nd
Class 3036 cake of own choice
Nadia Evely 2nd
Ely Reid equal 2nd
Class 3038 4 small cup cakes - iced & decorated
Brenda Webster 1st
Nadia Evely 2nd
Class 3039 Best decorated milk arrowroot biscuit
Josh Kennedy 1st
Zara Bourke 2nd
Class 3040 decorated teddy bear biscuit
Olivia Cole 1st
Audrey Cole 2nd
Class 3042 cake of own choice
Baxter Reid 1st
Claire Noonan 2nd
Class 3043 uncooked slice - 4 pieces
Claire Noonan 1st
Monique Purchase 2nd
Class 3044 4 biscuits - uniced
Claire Noonan 1st
Jenny Gaudry 2nd
Class 3045 gingerbread person Xavier Evely 1st
Class 3046 4 cup cakes - decorated
Chantelle Washington 1st
Brenda Webster 2nd
Class 3049 Best decorated milk arrowroot biscuit
Chantelle Washington 1st
Chantelle Washington 2nd
Class 3050 best decorated teddybear biscuit
Hudson Cole 1st
Monique Purchase 2nd
Class 3052 cake of own choice – uniced - Emily Noonan 1st
Class 3054 4 biscuits uniced home made - Emily Noonan 1st
Class 3057 4 cup cakes 2 plain, 2 decorated - Emily Noonan 1st
Class 3059 4 savoury muffins - Emily Noonan 1st


        Section L – PRESERVES

Class 3101 jar sweet jelly
Glenise Heywood 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 3103 jar berry jam
Kathy Purchase 1st
Glenise Heywood 2nd
Class 3104 3 kinds of jam
Anne Davidson 1st
Leonie Feery 2nd
Class 3105 jar plum jam - Leonie Feery 1st
Class 3106 jar apricot jam
Leonie Feery 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 3107 jar citrus marmalade
Glenise Heywood 1st
Louise Morris 2nd
Class 3108 jar citrus marmalade blended
P.Johnson 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 3109 jar of marmalade not mentioned
Anne Davidson 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 3110 3 kinds of citrus marmalade - P.Johnson 1st
Class 3111 jar of any other kind of jam
Nancy Halpin 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 3112 jar lemon butter - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3113 jar any other butter - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3114 jar sweet paste
Glenise Heywood 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 3115 fruit or vegetable
Glenise Heywood 1st
Glenise Heywood 2nd
Class 3117 5 items from the pantry shelf
Coral Cole 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 3118 bottle of tomato sauce
Glenise Heywood 1st
Glenise Heywood 2nd
Class 3119 dehydrated fruit or vegetable
Coral Cole 1st
Kathy Purchase 2nd
Class 3120 Bottle Plum sauce - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3121 Bottle Worcestershire sauce - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3122 collection 3 kinds of sauce - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3123 jar of mustard pickles -
Kathy Purchase 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 3124 jar of relish
Glenise Heywood 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 3125 jar red tomato chutney
Leonie Feery 1st
Duncan & Tracey 2nd
Class 3127 jar of fruit chutney
Ian Larner 1st
Leonie Feery 2nd
Class 3128 3 kinds of chutney - Leonie Feery 1st
Class 3129 bottle savoury/herb vinegar
Anne Davidson 1st
Kathy Purchase 2nd
Class 3130 Bottle savoury/herb infused oil
Kathy Purchase 1st
Gay Lewis 2nd
Class 3131 jarred olives
J Pringle 1st
J Pringle 2nd
Class 3132 Jar Pesto
Kathy Purchase 1st
Leonie Feery 2nd
Class 3133 bottle of homemade cordial
Glenise Heywood 1st
Glenise Heywood 2nd
Class 3134 bottle fruit of choice - not tomato
Kathy Purchase 1st
Ian Larner 2nd
Class 3135 bottle tomatoes - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3136 bottle - any other vegetable - Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3137 bottle - liquered fruit Kathy Purchase 1st
Class 3138 one jar preserved lemons
Anne Davidson 1st
Kathy Purchase 2nd
Class 3139 1 jar pickled eggs
Kathy Purchase 1st
Glenise Heywood 2nd
Class 3140 make, bake & grow
Coral Cole 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 3141 fruit chutney taste off
Kathy Purchase 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd

 

Section N – ART

Class 5001 Painting - Oil James Short - Barrabil House 1st
Class 5001 Painting - Watercolour
Wendy Webster 1st
Kym Sanderson 2nd
Wendy Webster Highly Commended
Class 5003 Painting - Pastel
Lynda Robinson 1st
Jill Mattei 2nd
Lynda Robinson Highly Commended
Class 5005 Drawing
Michelle Bird 1st
Michelle Bird 2nd
Michelle Bird Highly Commended
Class 5006 Artwork - any other medium - Wendy Webster 1st
Class 5008 Painting under 8 years
Austin Deane 1st
Abdullah Harith 2nd
Charlie McLeish 3rd
Class 5009 Painting over 8/U12
Milla Webster 1st
Sienna Edwards 2nd
Will McGhie 3rd
Class 5010 Painting 12 years/U16
Jenny Gaudry 1st
James Galvocih 2nd
April Thackeray 3rd
Class 5011 Drawing - under 8 years
Tylah Shearer 1st
Tylah Shearer 2nd
Nathaniel Demavibas 3rd
Class 5012 Drawing - over 8/U12
Tate Watson 1st
Renon Weerasinghe 2nd
Evelyn Kramer 3rd
Class 5013 Drawing - 12 years/U16
Catherine Carr 1st
Andrew Bramich 2nd
Jenny Gaudry 3rd
Class 5007 Square Off competition
April Kaye Ikinci 1st
James Bond 2nd
Best Piece Artwork in Show Lynda Robinson
Best Piece Artwork by a Junior Tylah Shearer
Painter's prize encouragement award for a Junior B Gaudry


     Section O – PHOTOGRAPHY
Class 5111 photo portrait - ovr 8 under 12
Ely Reid 2nd
Will McGhie 3rd
Class 5112 photo portrait - 12 years & under 16 - Mathew Whitfort 1st
Class 5113 photo - any other subject -
Will McGhie 1st
Arden Reid 2nd
Natasha Harding 3rd
Class 5114 photo - any other subject ovr 8 yrs & under 12
Samuel McGhie 1st
Kayla Bender 2nd
Class 5115 photo - any other subject - 12 yrs & under 16
Fiona Murphy 1st
Baxter Reid 2nd
Mathew Whitfort 3rd
Class 5116 photo - digital art under 16 years
Kayla Bender 1st
Kayla Bender 2nd
Will McGhie 3rd
Class 5117 photo - animal or bird
Ripley Reid 1st
Natasha Harding 2nd
Natasha Harding 3rd
Class 5118 photo - animal or bird ovr 8 yrs & under 12
Holly Bender 1st - Best in Show
Will McGhie 2nd
Kayla Bender 3rd
Class 5119 photo - animal or bird ovr 12 yrs & under 16
Chantelle Washington 1st
Mathew Whitfort 2nd
Mathew Whitfort 3rd
Class 5120 VAS JNR LTD competition
Ely Reid 1st
Will McGhie 2nd
Kayla Bender 3rd
Class 5121 Photo challenge - theme insects
Holly Bender 1st
Mathew Whitfort 2nd
Will McGhie 3rd
Class 5101 photo portrait
Jane Miller 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Karl McGhie 3rd
Class 5102 photo - landscape
Jane Miller 1st
Neisha Reid 2nd
Jane Miller 3rd
Class 5103 photo - still life
Gay Lewis 1st - Best in Show
Jane Miller 2nd
Gay Lewis 3rd
Class 5104 photo - local sport
Gay Lewis 1st
Karl McGhie 2nd
N.Whitfort 3rd
Class 5105 photo - WW1 theme
Jane Miller 1st
Jane Miller 2nd
Jane Miller 3rd
Class 5106 photo - any other subject
Jane Miller 1st
Karl McGhie 3rd
Class 5107 photo - digital art - Karl McGhie 1st
Class 5108 photo - VAS LTD competition –
Karl McGhie 1st
Jane Miller 2nd
Chantelle Washington 3rd
Class 5109 photo challenge - theme Vietnam war 50 years on -
Emily Miller 1st
Karl McGhie 2nd
Jane Miller 3rd
Class 5110 photo - local event - Karl McGhie 1st
Class 5118: Animal or bird: - 1st Holly Bender: Best junior entry in Show
Class 5103 photo - still life - Gay Lewis : Best in show seniors

 

     Section R – TINY TOTS

Show Girl - Ella Ryan
Show Boy - Hunter Friedrich

    Section V – RURAL & JUNIOR AMBASSADOR

The Rural Ambassador for 2016
Zoe Taylor Rural Ambassador 2016
Tarik Zepcan Runner-up

Junior Rural Ambassador 2016 - Anishka Perera

     Section T – LEGO

Class 5401 - 5-7yrs
Heidi Deanne 1st
Camile Savage 2nd
Sen Yoshimoto 3rd

Class 5402 - 8-9yrs
Sarah Kendell 1st
Jade Brown 2nd
Kai Telford 3rd

Class 5402 - 10-12yrs
Monique Puchase 1st
Brodie Puchase 2nd
Camille Savage 3rd

Class 5404 - Super challenge
Zac Brown


SPECIAL AWARDS;
Kath McLarty Aggregate - Most outstanding exhibitor in Section K, L, M, P & Q - Kathy Purchase
Friends of Mary memorial trophy - Most successful exhibitor in the flowers & plants section - Coral Cole
Helene Bennett memorial trophy - awarded to the winner in class 5332- Fleur Smith
Best Produce exhibit - Vivian Beaumont
Most outstanding floral art exhibit - Cindy Orchard
Most outstanding exhibit in Pavilion - an aggregate of most successful exhibitor in both sections P & Q - Carmel Kendall-Crome
Raffle winner Mary Larsen
Lego Challenge - Zac Brown
5369 - fruit or vegetable creature 8 yrs & under - Max Harding
5370 - fruit or vegetable creature 9 - 13 years - Hudson Cole
5386 - Green thumb grow off oats - Harry Craddock
5220 - Garden to Table Competition - Anne Davidson
5249 – Scarecrow- Hudson Cole
Margo Green Prize for baking - Kathy Purchase

 

 

      Section C – Goats
BOER GOATS
DOE CLASSES
(1001) Doe Kid under 6 Months
Strzboer SZBFM1616 1st
Strzboer SZBFM1603 2nd
McAuley Park MPFL030 3rd
Strzboer SZBFM1625 4th

(1002) Doe Kid 6-9 Months
Strzboer SZBFM1615 1st
Oakwood OKWFM6149 2nd
Oakwood OKWFM6114 3rd

(1004) Doe 12 - 18 Months
Strzboer SZBFL118 1st
Strzboer SZBFL114 2nd
Nicole Hiney MPFL0001 3rd
McAuley Park MPFL0002 4th

(1005) Doe 18 - 24 Months
Oakwood GHIFJ0068 1st


(1008) Doe 48 Months & Over
McAuley Park PBGFE1227 1st
McAuley Park PBGFE1213 2nd


BUCK CLASSES
(1009) Buck Kid under 6 Months
Strzboer SZBFM1651 1st
Strzboer SZBFM1621 2nd
Strzboer SZBFM1642 3rd

(10010) Buck Kid 6 - 9 Months
Oakwood OKWFM6130 1st
Oakwood OKWFM6141 2nd

(10011) Buck Kid 9-12 Months
Strzboer SZBFL1607 1st

(10012) Buck 12 - 18 Months
Strzboer SZBFL096 1st

(10013) Buck 18 - 24 Months
Strzboer MHFC4167 1st

GROUP CLASSES
(10017) Doe & Progeny [any age]
Oakwood 3280 1st
McAuley Park 1227 1st


(10018) Sire's Progeny Group of 3
Oakwood 1st
Strzboer 2nd

(10019) Exhibitors Group of 3
Strzboer 1st

(10020) Breeders group of 3
Oakwood 1st
Strzboer 2nd


(10021) Sire & Son
Strzboer 1st


(10022) Junior Handlers Class
Sheridyn Hiney 1st
Page Hiney 1st
Maddie 1st
Mollie Henderson 1st
Jordan 1st
Ashley 1st
Ebony Smith 1st
Georgia Smith 1st
Brock Smith 1st
Ebony 1st
Abbie 1st

Junior Champion Doe - SZBFM1615
Junior Reserved Champion Doe - SZBFM1625

Intermediate Champion Doe - SZBFL118
Intermediate Reserve Champion Doe - SZBFL114

Senior Champion Doe - GHIFJ 3280 (Oakwood)
Senior Reserve Champion Doe - PBGFE1227 (McAuley Park/ Mount Lilydale Mercy College)
Grand Champion Doe - SZBFM118

Junior Champion Buck - SZBFM1650
Reserved Junior Champion Buck - SZBFM1607

Intermediate Champion Buck - MHCFK4167 (Strzboer)
Intermediate Reserve Champion Buck - SZBFM1625


Grand Champion Buck - MHCFK4167

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR Strzboer Stud - Dean & Fiona Smith

      Section E1 – Cook Off
Seniors :
Lundy Rowan 1st
Nina Day and Hudson Cole 2nd
Lucy Lyttleton and Sue Lyttleton 3rd

Juniors :
Hugh and Nicky McKeown 1st
Neo and Silva Thornton 2nd
Wren and Dylan Thornton 3rd

 
      Section J – POULTRY
Standard Heavy - Class 2074 ; Plymouth Rock Dark Barred Cock
D. Lanley 1st
D. Lanley 2nd
D. Lanley 3rd
Standard Heavy - Class 2075 ; Plymouth Rock Dark Barred Hen
D. Lanley 1st
D. Langle 2nd
D. Lanley 3rd
Standard Heavy - Class 2080 Rhode Island Cock
D. Lanley 1st
Standard Heavy - Class 2081 Rhode Island Hen
J. Boulton 1st
D. Langley 2nd
Standard Hardfeather Class 2041 Australian Game Black Red Hen
Ross Green 1st
Standard Hardfeather Class 2043 Australian Game AORC Hen
Ross Green 1st
Standard Hardfeather Class 2051 Malay Game AORC Hen
Ross Green 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2204 AORC Cock
D. Langley 1st
D. Langley 2nd
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2205 AORC Hen
D. Langley 1st
D. Langley 2nd
D. Langley 3rd
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2174 Pekin Black Cock
S. Wickham 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2175 Pekin Black Hen
S. Wickham 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2097 Australian Game Red Black Hen
Ross Green 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2099 Australian Game AORC Hen
Ross Green 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2119 Old English Game AORC Hen
Ross Green 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2123 Malay Game AORC Hen
Ross Green 1st
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2132 AUSTRALORP Black cock
J. Ferguson 1st
J. Ferguson 2nd
Bantum Softfeather - Class 2133 AUSTRALORP Black hen
J. Ferguson 2nd
J. Ferguson 3rd
Standard Heavy - Class 2084 Sussey AORC Cock
A. Halpin 1st
A. Halpin 2nd
Standard Heavy - Class 2084 Sussey AORC Hen
H. Craddock 1st
Bantam Hardfeather - Class 2101 Australian Pit Game Hen
J Ferguson 1st
J Ferguson 2nd
Ross Green 3rd
Standard Heavy - Class 2061 Austrolorp Black Female
T Craddock 2nd
H Craddock 3rd
A Craddock 2nd
Standards Heavy - Class 2082 Sussex Light Male
J Boulton 1st
J Boulton 2nd
X Evely 3rd
Standards Heavy - Class 2083 Sussex Light Feale
J Boulton 1st
J Boulton 2nd
H Craddock 3rd
T Craddock 4th
Standards Heavy - Class 2084 SussexAORC Stete Colour Male
X Evely 1st
Standard Light - Class 2026 Silkie White Male
N Evely 1st
Standard Light - Class 2029 Silkie AORC State Colour Female
N Evely 1st
N Evely 2nd
Standard Light - Class 2009 Araucana AORC State Colour Male
A Craddock 1st
Standard Light - Class 2010 Araucana AORC State Colour Female
A Craddock 1st
Bantam Softweather - Class 2203 Wyandotte AORC State Colour Female
X Evely 1st
Bantam Softweather - Class 2190 Rhode Island Red Male
A Feltham 1st
Bantam Softweather - Class 2190 Rhode Island Red Female
A Feltham 1st
A Feltham 2nd
Bantam Softweather - Class 2180 Pekin AORC State Colour Male
W Feltham 1st
Bantam Softweather - Class 2181 Pekin AORC State Colour Female
W Feltham 1st
Bantam Softfeather - Class 2182 Plymouth Rock Dark Barred Male
A Feltham 1st
Bantam Softfeather - Class 2183 Plymouth Rock Dark Barred Female
A Feltham 1st
Bantam Softfeather - Class 2162 Langshan Black Male
X Evely 1st
G. Fowl - Class 2271 Pearle
Enola Halpin 1st
Enola Halpin 2nd
R. Dearness 3rd
G. Fowl - Class 2272 Pearle
Enola Halpin 1st
Enola Halpin 2nd
G. Fowl - Class 2273 Lavender
Enola Halpin 1st
G. Fowl - Class 2274 Lavender
Enola Halpin 1st

  Section L – NEEDLEWORK & CRAFT

Class 4006 Cross Stitch on AIDA cloth - Kim Dalziel 1st
Class 4007 Machine made household article - Leonie Feery 1st
Class 4009 Patchwork Quilt
Patricia Potbury 1st
Corale McKenzie 2nd
Class 4010 Patchwork cushion
Rosemary Goulding 1st
Rosemary Goulding 2nd
Elaine Glover Highly Commended
Class 4014 Wall hanging machine embroidered
Rosemary Goulding 1st
Rosemary Goulding 2nd
Class 4017 Spotlight State sewing competition - Rachael Taylor 2nd
Class 4018 Machine made article clothing adult –
Wendy Lewis 1st
Wendy Lewis 2nd
Class 4019 Handmade article of clothing for child
Wendy Lewis 1st
Wendy Lewis 2nd
Class 4021 Any crochet article
Margaret U'Ren 1st
Kym Sanderson 2nd
Class 4022 Best article in cotton crochet - Margaret U'Ren 1st
Class 4023 Two doilies - Margaret U'Ren 1st
Class 4024 Travelling or knee rug L/S –
Elaine Glover 1st (Elsie Berry Trophy )
Faye Martin 2nd
Class 4025 travelling or knee rug small size
Elaine Glover 1st
Shirley A McLellan 2nd
Class 4026 Any other article
Faye Martin 1st
Betty Millett 2nd
Class 4027 Any other made from any other yarn not wool
Betty Millett 1st
Faye Martin 2nd
Class 4028 VAS LTD Crochet Competition - Margaret U'Ren 1st
Class 4030 VAS LTD Knitting Competition –
Pam Beerers 1st
Lola Puddy 2nd
Class 4031 Lady's jumper, long/short sleeves, knitted - Pam Beerens 1st
Class 4033 Infant's outfit, knitted jacket, bonnet, booties - Pam Beerens 1st
Class 4034 Any other article
Pam Beerens 1st
Leonie Feery 2nd
Class 4036 Child's jumper or cardigan - Pam Beerens 1st
Class 4037 Travelling or knee rug knitted
Elaine Glover 1st
Val Reed 2nd
Class 4038 best knitted article in pure wool not handspun –
Pam Beerens 1st
Irene Larner 2nd
Class 4039 any article made from any other yarn
Pam Beerens 1st
Judith McGowan 2nd
Class 4041 One knitted beanie any yarn
Pam Beerens 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Judith McGowan Highly Commended
Judith McGowan Highly Commended
Class 4042 one knitted coat hanger
Betty Millett 1st
Margaret U'Ren 2nd
Class 4043 Hank of hard spun wool
Patricia Potbury 1st
Patricia Potbury 2nd
Class 4044 Article made from hard spun wool - Patricia Potbury 1st
Class 4045 50g hand spun wool Alpaca - Patricia Potbury 1st
Class 4053 knitted garment 15 yrs & under - Will McGhie 1st
Class 4056 Small patchwork article -
Chantelle Washington 1st
Chantelle Washington 2nd
Class 4057 machine made item
Andrew McGhie 1st
Claire McGhie 2nd
Class 4059 Dressed up doll - Jane Dolheguy 1st
Class 4060 Dressed doll - knitted clothes Wendy Lewis 1st
Class 4062 Christmas decoration
Rachael Taylor 1st
Kathy Purchase 2nd
Class 4065 Any woven article- Teresa Bock 1st
Class 4068 Soft toy – knitted - Wendy Lewis 1st
Class 4074 Piece of beading - Noelene Whitfort 1st
Class 4077 CRAFTS Optimus Prime - Jason House 1st
Class 4079 Piece of mosaic - Lauren Washington 1st
Class 4081 Article made from recycled material - Coral Cole 1st
Class 4082 set of 3 handmade cards - Rachael Taylor 1st
Class 4087 any article of craft - Patricia Potbury 1st
Class 4088 Best handmade floor mat
Teresa Bock 1st
Margaret U'Ren 2nd
Class 4091 Have a Ball
Kellie Bender 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 4094 Junior handmade card
Brenda Webster 1st
Mathew Whitfort 2nd
Brenda Webster Highly Commended
Brenda Webster Highly Commended
Class 4095 Article or set handmade jewellery- Monique Purchase 1st
Class 4097 crafts - junior 11-15years - Dylan House 1st
Class 4101 junior any article of craft not provided for
Baxter Reid 1st
Mathew Whitfort 2nd
Chantelle Washington Highly Commended
Mathew Whitfort Highly Commended
Class 4102 crafts junior
T-Jay 1st
Zain Taylor 2nd
Class 4103 best designed card - Mathew Whitfort 1st
Class 4104 Decorated Wooden Spoon
Olivia Cole 1st
Audrey Cole 2nd
April Thackerey Highly Commended
Class 4108 Handmade card-
Brenda Webster 1st
Holly Bender 2nd
Andrew McGhie Highly Commended
Samuel McGhie Highly Commended
Class 4109 Article made recycle
Logan Shearer 1st
Logan Shearer 2nd
Andrew McGhie Highly Commended
Samuel McGhie Highly Commended
Class 4110 Decorated egg
Sarah Kendell 1st
Zara Bourke 2nd
Kellie Bender Highly Commended
Tiffany Bourke Highly Commended
Class 4111 art or craft not provided for
Cooper Shearer 1st
Laura Hogan 2nd
Class 4112 most unusual creature made from any materials
Kellie Bender 2nd
Kellie Bender Highly Commended
Class 4113 best designed card made from stickers
Zac Brown 1st
Ripley Reid 2nd
Kellie Bender Highly Commended
Class 4114 best decorated wooden spoon
Zac Brown 1st
Sarah Kendell 2nd
Daisy Loughrane Highly Commended
Class 4115 decorated rock
Andrew McGhie 1st
Katie Perry 2nd
Sienna Edwards Highly Commended
Mackenzie Lemon Highly Commended
Class 4117 Decorated egg - Addison Stokes 1st
Class 4118 best designed card made from stickers
Arden Reid 1st
Natasha Harding 2nd
Claire McGhie Highly Commended
Class 4119 best decorated wooden spoon
Natasha Harding 1st
Claire McGhie 2nd
Class 4121 best decorated rock
Claire McGhie 1st
Brenda Webster 2nd
Highly Commended
Addison Stokes Highly Commended

Section P – PRODUCE

Class 5201 5 oranges
Vivian Beaumont 1st
Carolyn Braun 2nd
Class 5201A unusual orange - Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5202 5 navel oranges - Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5203 5 lemons
Ken Crome 1st
Cindy Orchard 2nd
Class 5204A Australian limes - Barb Meredith 1st
Class 5205 3 grapefruit - Louise Morris 1st
Class 5206 Table Pumpkin - Anne Polkinghorne 1st
Class 5208 6 stalks silverbeet
Karen McGhie 1st
Kathy Purchase 2nd
Class 5209 5 stalks rhubarb
Addison Stokes 1st
Ken Crome 2nd
Class 5211 collection of vegetables - Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5212 collection culinary herbs -
Addison Stokes 1st
Louise Morris 2nd
Class 5213 1 head of lettuce
Vivian Beaumont 1st
Carolyn Braun 2nd
Class 5214 one bouquet garni - Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5215 any other vegetable -
Kathy Purchase 1st
Ken Crome equal 2nd
Vivian Beaumont equal 2nd
Class 5216 basket of fruit - 3 kinds - Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5217 basket of vegetables - 5 kinds Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5218 3 pots of growing herbs -
Kathy Purchase 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 5219 Display of fruit
Coral Cole 1st
Reshika Weerasinghe 2nd
Class 5220 produce & garden to table
Anne Davidson 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 5221 scarecrow
Hudson Cole 1st
Addison Stokes 2nd
Class 5222 1/2 doz. Light brown eggs
Sarah Beaumont 1st
Ken Crome 2nd
Class 5223 1/2 doz. Med. Brown eggs
Roger Mansbridge 1st
Ken Crome 2nd
Class 5224 1/2 doz. Dark brown eggs - Sarah Beaumont 1st
Class 5225 1/2 doz. White hen eggs - Sarah Beaumont 1st
Class 5226 1/2 doz. Blue hen eggs -
Sarah Beaumont 1st
Gay Lewis 2nd
Class 5228 1/2 doz. Bantam eggs - Sarah Beaumont 1st
Class 5232 Bunch of parsley
Addison Stokes 1st
Hudson Cole 2nd
Class 5237 most unusual shaped vegetable - Hudson Cole 1st
Class 5240 1/2 doz. Light brown eggs jnr. -
Alana Sigismundi 1st
Alex Rowan 2nd
Class 5241 1/2 doz. Med brown eggs jnr.
Cheyanne O'Shea 1st
Alana Sigismundi 2nd
Class 5242 1/2 doz. Dark brown eggs jnr. -
Sophie Fifield 1st
Daniel Fifield 2nd
Class 5243 1/2 doz. White hen eggs jnr. Tara Cowan 1st
Class 5245 1/2 doz. Other colour hen eggs jnr
Alana Sigismundi 1st
Harry Cowan 2nd
Euroa Prim.Sch.grades 1-2 Highly commended
Class 5248 any other egg not mentioned jnr –
Matthew Whitfort 1st
Sophie Fifield 2nd


       Section Q – PLANTS AND FLOWERS

Class 5301 1 rose
Jane Miler 1st
Jane Miler 2nd
Class 5302 3 roses - 1 colour - Carmel Kendall-Crome 1st
Class 5303 3 roses - separate colours - Carmel Kendall-Crome 2nd
Class 5304 1 truss rhododendron - Jane Miler 1st
Class 5305 1 stem azalea -
Carmel Kendall-Crome 1st
Nina Day 2nd
Class 5307 3 pansies
Barrabill House 1st
Barrabill House 2nd
Class 5308 6 pansies -
Hudson Cole 1st
Carmel Kendall-Crome 2nd
Class 5311 1 geranium
Vivian Beaumont 1st
Kathy Purchase 2nd
Class 5312 container of 3 geraniums- Vivian Beaumont 1st
Class 5313 1 Ivy –
Kathy Purchase 1st
Carmel Kendall-Crome 2nd
Class 5314 1 Tulip
Rodger Mansbridge 1st
Rodger Mansbridge 2nd
Class 5315 3 snap dragons - Irene Larner 1st
Class 5316 3 poppies - Irene Larner 2nd
Class 5320 6 ranunculus - Fleur Smith 1st
Class 5321 flower from tree, shrub or -
Karen McGhie 1st
Vivian Beaumont 2nd
Class 5322 A flower from my garden - Coral Cole 1st
Class 5323 1 Iris
Karen McGhie 1st
Carmel Kendall-Crome 2nd
Class 5324 1 viola -
K Crome 1st
Rebecca Lund 2nd
Class 5326 double camellia -
Louise Morris 1st
Louise Morris 2nd
Class 5327 1 pink camellia - Karla Washington 1st
Class 5328 1 red camellia - Coral Cole 1st
Class 5330 white camellia - Jane Miler 1st
Class 5331 3 camellias all 1 colour -
Caroline Brown 1st
Fleur Smith 2nd
Class 5332 large container of flowers & foliage
Fleur Smith 1st
Jeanette Robinson 2nd
Class 5333 Aust flower large container -
Anne Davidson 1st
Irene Larner 2nd
Class 5334 scented flowers & foliage - Irene Larner 1st
Class 5335 3 Grevillias - Irene Larner 1st
Class 5336 posy of flowers & foliage-
Karen McGhie 1st
Roslyn Orchard 2nd
Class 5337 basket of flowers-
Coral Cole 1st
Fleur Smith 2nd
Class 5338 arrangement representing a song -
Coral Cole 1st
Elaine Glover 2nd
Class 5339 arrangement with candles - Fleur Smith 1st
Class 5340 arrangement in cup & saucer - Coral Cole 1st
Class 5341 container of small flowers
Neisha Reid 1st
Coral Cole 2nd
Class 5342 mantel arrangement
Cindy Orchard 1st
Cindy Orchard 2nd
Class 5343 arrangement in yellow inc. container
Cindy Orchard 1st
Anne Davidson 2nd
Class 5344 arrangement using artificial or dried flowers
Carmel Kendall-Crome 1st
Elaine Glover 2nd
Class 5347 Native orchid in a pot - Coral Cole 1st
Class 5349 1 spike of mini/intermediate cymbidium- Coral Cole 1st
Class 5351 1 spike any other orchid - Irene Larner 1st
Class 5353 pot plant foliage -
Caroline Brown 1st
Caroline Brown 2nd
Class 5354 succulents
Coral Cole 1st
Carmel Kendall-Crome 2nd
Class 5355 succulent/s - mixed planting - Carmel Kendall-Crome 1st
Class 5359 Maiden Hair
Rodger Mansbridge 1st
Rodger Mansbridge 2nd
Class 5360 Fern any other - Irene Larner 1st
Class 5361 Herbs 1 variety - Coral Cole 1st
Class 5363 hanging basket - Caroline Brown 1st
Class 5364 plant/s in most unusual container -
Coral Cole 1st
Hudson Cole 2nd
Class 5365 vase of flowers 8 yrs & under - Claire McGhie 1st
Class 5366 vase of flowers 9 to 13 years - Hudson Cole 1st
Class 5368 decorated saucer fresh flowers 18 & under - Claire McGhie 1st
Class 5369 fruit or vegetable creature 8 years & under - Max Harding 1st
Class 5370 fruit or vegetable creature 9-13 years - Hudson Cole 1st
Class 5374 farm scene 9-13 years - Hudson Cole 1st
Class 5375 posy of fresh flowers - Hudson Cole 1st
Class 5376 6 different shaped leaves -
Max Harding 1st
Claire McGhie 2nd
Class 5377 6 different shaped leaves 6-8 years -
Andrew McGhie 1st
Audrey Cole 2nd
Class 5378 6 different shaped leaves 9 - 13 years
Samuel McGhie 1st
Olivia Cole 2nd
Class 5379 mini rock garden/fairy garden
Claire McGhie 1st
Laura Hogan 2nd
Class 5380 necklace
Audrey Cole 1st
Olivia Cole 2nd
Class 5381 Christmas decoration
Olivia Cole 1st
Audrey Cole 2nd
Class 5382 decorated pot 5 years & under
Alana Sigismundi 1st
Arden Reid 2nd
Class 5383 decorated pot 6-8 years
Harry Cowan 1st
Olivia Cole 2nd
Class 5384 decorated pot 9-13 years
Hudson Cole 1st
Ashlee Antolos 2nd
Class 5385 plant in most unusual container
Hudson Cole 1st
Olivia Cole 2nd
Class 5386 green thumb grow off
Harry Cowan 1st
Charlotte Hilvig 2nd

 

 

 

 

The Great Seymour Show OFF

        

© 2015 seymouragshow